Follow Us: | |

Our Staff

Administrative Staff Members:

Executive Director – Louise Hicks

IMG_1998

Director of Operations – Marrio Jeter

Pender County Program Director – Sally Fields

New Hanover County Community Programs Manager – Keisha Cousins-Robinson

Pender County Community Programs Manager  – Tracy Lafon

Payroll & Accounts Payable – Jen Haslam

IMG_2008

Special Projects Director – Annie Adams

New Hanover County School-Based Program Staff:

Student Support Specialist, Alderman Elementary –   Hilary Ozenbaugh

Student Support Specialist, D.C. Virgo Preparatory Academy  –   Geralyn Love

Student Support Specialist, Forest Hills Elementary –  Korall Gilbert

Student Support Specialist, Rachel Freeman School of Engineering  –  Christopher Murray

Student Support Specialist, Wrightsboro Elementary – Danielle Chwirut

Student Support Specialist, Snipes Academy of Art & Design – Kaylee Lineberry

Student Support Specialist – Williston Middle School – Malik El Shabazz

Student Support Specialist, Williston Middle School –  Renee Rivera

Student Support Specialist, New Hanover High School – Anthony Nixon

Student Support Specialist, New Hanover High School – Sylvia Jabaley

Reengagement Coordinator, New Hanover High School – Keyona Williams

New Hanover County Community Programs Staff:

Baby Steps Program Coordinator (Young Parent Support ) – Emmy Gibson

New Hanover County Teen Court, Mediation, and Restorative Justice Coordinator – Tamia Boyd

WIRE Parent and Student Advocate  –  Tasha Johnson

WIRE Afterschool & Remote Learning Lab –  Arame Hall

New Hanover County Resiliency Task Force

Director  – Tina Pearson

Assistant Director for Equity, Education, and Engagement – Jvanete Skiba

Pender County School-Based Program Staff:

Student Support Specialist, Burgaw Middle School – Victoria Reilly

Student Support Specialist, Cape Fear Middle School – Sarah Thrailkill

Attendance Specialist, CF Pope Elementary School – Sandra Pickett

Student Support Specialist, Heide Trask High School – Or Caduri

Reengagement Coordinator, Heide Trask High School  – Jose Herrera

Student Support Specialist, Pender High School – Molly Delaney

Student Support Specialist, Pender High School – Samantha Fitzgerald

Reengagement Coordinator, Pender High School  – Miranda Campbell

Student Support Specialist, Penderlea School – Jennifer Blandin

Afterschool Coordinator, Penderlea School – Ricardo Ramirez

Student Support Specialist, West Pender Middle School  – Aariene Hansley

Pender County Community Programs Staff:

Baby Steps Coordinator (Young Parent Support) – Donna VanVliet

Teen Court and CIS Give Back Coordinator – Steve Crall

Duplin County School-Based Program Staff:

Attendance Specialist, Beulaville Elementary, Rose Hill-Magnolia Elementary, and Warsaw Elementary – Yeni Linares