Administrative Staff Members

Louise Hicks

Executive Director

Email

Marrio Jeter

Director of Operations

Email

Sally Fields

Pender County Program Director

Email

Kristin Jackson

New Hanover County Program Director

Email

Annie Adams

Special Projects Director

Email

Naomi Bingham

Human Resources Manager

Email

Kendall McGee Englehart

Communications Manager

Email

Anna French

Administrative Assistant

Email

Jen Haslam

Finance Manager

Email

Manuel Lloyd

Affiliate Data Strategist

Email

Keisha Robinson

New Hanover County Community Programs Manager

Email

Community Programs Staff

Emmy Gibson

Healthy Opportunities Pilot Project Manager

Email

Tracy Lafon

Pender County HOP Family Support Specialist

Email

Ebony Mosby

New Hanover County HOP Family Support Specialist

Email

Cherelle Clemmons

New Hanover County Baby Steps Program Coordinator

Email

Donna VanVliet

Pender County Baby Steps Program Coordinator

Email

Carrington Kennelly

Pender County Teen Court Coordinator

Email

Tamia Boyd

New Hanover County Teen Court, Mediation, and Restorative Justice Coordinator

Email

Renuka Komlofske

New Hanover County Teen Court Assistant

Email

CJ Bell

WIRE Afterschool Coordinator

Email

Tasha Johnson

WIRE Parent and Student Advocate

Email

Christine Purdy

CLASS Short Term Suspension Program Lead Teacher

Email

Tori Brooks

Community Programs Intern

Lead Student Support Specialists

Geralyn Love

Elementary School Lead Student Support Specialist

Email

Hilary Ozenbaugh

Middle School Lead Student Support Specialist

Email

Anthony Nixon

High School Lead Student Support Specialist

Email

Victoria Reilly

Pender County Lead Student Support Specialist

Email

Elementary School Staff

Emily Ingram

Student Support Specialist, Alderman Elementary

Email

Jennifer Anderson

Student Support Specialist, Cape Fear Elementary School

Email

Nicole Esposito

Student Support Specialist, College Park Elementary

Email

Andrew Losee

Student Support Specialist, College Park Elementary

Email

Emily Dale

Student Support Specialist, DC Virgo

Email

Crystalyn Casey

Student Support Specialist, Forest Hills Elementary

Email

Ricardo Lopez

Student Support Specialist, Malpass Corner Elementary

Email

Jenny Shaw

Student Support Specialist Mary C Williams Elementary School

Email

Megan Miller

Student Support Specialist, Penderlea School

Email

Ethan Waller

Student Support Specialist, Penderlea School

Email

Brieanna Guerra

Student Support Specialist, Rachel Freeman School of Engineering

Email

Kaylee Lineberry

Student Support Specialist, Snipes Academy of Art & Design

Email

Jaimie Harwood

Student Support Specialist, Sunset Park Elementary School

Email

Alaina Olsen

Student Support Specialist, Sunset Park Elementary School

Email

Abigale Shaughnessy

McKinney–Vento Student Support Specialist

Email

Middle School Staff

Angela Allen

Student Support Assistant, Burgaw Middle School

Tarek Alvin

Student Support Specialist, Burgaw Middle School

Email

Emily Marinan

Student Support Specialist, Burgaw Middle School

Email

Bret Batchelder

Student Support Specialist, Cape Fear Middle School

Email

Sarah Thrailkill

Student Support Specialist, Cape Fear Middle School

Email

Angelica Tucker

Student Support Specialist, Emma B Trask Middle School

Email

Milik Massey

Student Support Specialist, Holly Shelter Middle School

Email

Lily Zukerman

Student Support Specialist, Holly Shelter Middle School

Email

Lauren Lee

Student Support Specialist, Myrtle Grove Middle School

Email

Veronica Lewis

Student Support Specialist, West Pender Middle School

Email

Verenice Sanchez-Aguirre

Student Support Assistant, West Pender Middle School

Taylor Blankenship

Student Support Specialist Williston Middle School

Email

Tyree Hines

Student Support Specialist Williston Middle School

Email

High School Staff

Jose Herrera

Student Support Specialist, Heide Trask High School

Email

Michael Williams

Student Support Specialist, Heide Trask High School

Email

Bonnie Harris

Student Support Specialist, Hoggard High School

Email

Drew Bartlett

Student Support Specialist, Laney High School

Email

Meryl Estep

Student Support Specialist, Laney High School

Email

Sylvia Jabaley

Student Support Specialist, New Hanover High School

Email

Melissa Miller

Student Support Specialist, Pender High School

Email

Rudy DeAza

Student Support Specialist, Pender High School

Email

Matt Ward

Student Support Specialist, SEA Tech High School

Email

Brittany Ferrante

Student Support Specialist, Topsail High School

Email

Emma Cumbo

HOP Student Support Specialist JC Roe

Email

Staci Mitchell

Student Support Specialist Ashley High School & Myrtle Grove Middle School

Email

PCU Community Resource Coordinators

Nehemiah Suber

Community Resource Coordinator, Forest Hills Elementary

Email

Kanon Kennedy

Community Resource Coordinator, The International School at Gregory

Email

Chrissy Moretto

Community Resource Coordinator, Myrtle Grove Middle School

Email

Kyle Devlin

Community Resource Coordinator, New Hanover High School

Email

Essence Newkirk

Community Resource Coordinator, New Hanover High School

Email

Austin Sandlin

Community Resource Coordinator, New Hanover High School

Email

Ja’vonta Edgerton

Community Resource Coordinator, Snipes Academy

Email

Cortney Clark

Community Resource Coordinator, Williston Middle School

Email

Keyona Williams

Community Resource Coordinator, Ashley High School

Email

New Hanover County Resiliency Task Force

Jvanete Skiba

Director

Email